历届世界田径锦标赛前三名

第一届男子:

距离
名次
姓名
国籍
成绩
100米
1
卡·刘易斯
美国
10"07
 
2
卡·史密斯
美国
10”21
 
3
埃·金
美国
10”24
200米
1
卡·史密斯
美国
20”14
 
2
埃·夸欧
美国
20”41
 
3
皮·门内阿
意大利
20”51
400米
2
贝·卡梅龙
牙买加
145”05
 
2
米·弗兰克斯
美国
45”22
 
3
森·尼克斯
美国
45”24
800米
1
维·乌尔贝克
联邦德国
1’43”65
 
2
罗·德吕佩斯
荷兰
1’ 44”20
 
3
若·克鲁斯
巴西
11 44”27
1500米
1
史·克拉姆
英国
3’41”59
 
2
史·斯科特
美国
3'41"7
 
3
赛·奥伊塔
摩洛哥
3'42"02
5000米
1
埃·科格伦
爱尔兰
13'28"53
 
2
韦·席尔德豪尔
民主德国
13'30”20
 
3
马·瓦伊尼
奥芬兰
13'30"34
10000米
1
阿·科瓦
意大利
28'01”04
 
2
韦·席尔德豪尔
民主德国
28'01”18
 
3
汉·孔策
民主德国
28’01”26
马拉松
1
罗·德卡斯特拉
澳大利亚
2:10'03"
 
2
克·巴拉查
埃塞俄比亚
2:10’27”
 
3
瓦·西尔平斯基
民主德国
2;10'37"
3000米障碍
1
帕·伊尔格
联邦德国
8’ 15”06
 
2
博·马明斯基
波兰
8'17"03
 
3
科·赖茨
英国
8"17”75
20公里竞走
1
埃·坎托
墨西哥
1:20’49”
 
2
约·普里比林涅茨
捷克斯洛伐克
1:20’59”
 
3
叶·叶夫休科夫
苏联
1:21’08"
50公里竞走
1
罗·魏格尔
民主德国
3:43’08”
 
2
何·马林
西班牙
3:46’42”
 
3
谢·尤格
苏联
3:49'03”
4*100米接力
1
美国队
 
37”86
  
2
意大利队
 
38”37
 
3
苏联队
 
38”41
4 X 400米接力
1
苏联队
 
3’00"79
 
2
联邦德国队
 
3'01"83
 
3
英国队
 
3'03"53
110米栏
1
格·福斯特
美国
13”42
 
2
阿·布里加尔
芬兰
13”46
 
3
威·高尔特
美国
13”48
400米栏
1
埃·摩西
美国
47”50
 
2
哈·施密德
联邦德国
48”61
 
3
亚·哈尔洛夫
苏联
49”03
跳高
1
根·阿夫杰延科
苏联
2.32米
 
2
蒂·皮科克
美国
2.32米
 
3
朱建华
中国
2.29米
跳远
1
卡·刘易斯
美国
8.55米
 
2
贾·格里梅斯
美国
8.29米
 
3
迈·康利
美国
8.12米
撑竿跳高
1
谢·布勃卡
苏联
5.70米
 
2
康·沃尔科夫
苏联
5.60米
 
3
阿·塔雷夫
保加利亚
5.60米
三级跳远
1
兹·霍夫曼
波兰
17.42米
 
2
威·班克斯
美国
17.18米
 
3
阿·阿格贝巴库
尼日利亚
17.18米
铅球
1
爱·沙鲁尔
波兰
21.39米
 
2
乌·蒂默曼
民主德国
21.16米
 
3
雷·马胡拉
捷克斯洛伐克
20.98米
铁饼
1
伊·布加尔
捷克斯洛伐克
67.72米
 
2
路·德利斯
古巴
67.36米
 
3
盖·瓦伦特
捷克斯洛伐克
66.08米
标枪
1
德·米歇尔
民主德国
89.48米
 
2
汤·佩特拉诺夫
美国
85.60米
 
3
丹·库拉
苏联
85.58米
链球
1
谢·利特维诺夫
苏联
82.68米
 
2
兹·克瓦斯梅
波兰
81.54米
 
3
尤·谢达赫
苏联
80.94米
十项全能
1
戴·汤普森
英国
8666分
 
2
于·欣格森
联邦德国
8561分
 
3
西·文茨
联邦德国
8478分

 第一届女子:

距离
名次
姓名
国籍
成绩
100米
1
玛·格尔
民主德国
10”97
 
2
玛·科赫
民主德国
11”02
 
3
黛·威廉斯
美国
11”06
200米
1
玛·科赫
民主德国
22”13
 
2
梅·奥蒂
牙买加
22”19
 
3
凯·库克
英国
22”37
400米
1
贾·克拉托赫维洛娃
捷克斯洛伐克
47”99
 
2
塔·科岑博娃
捷克斯洛伐克
48”59
 
3
玛·皮尼金娜
苏联
49”19
800米
1
贾·克拉托赫维洛娃
捷克斯洛伐克
11’54”68
 
2
柳·古林娜
苏联
1’56”11
 
3
叶·波德科帕耶娃
苏联
1’57”58
1500米
1
玛·德克尔
美国
4’00”90
 
2
扎·扎依采娃
苏联
4’01”19
 
3
叶·波德科帕耶娃
苏联
4’02”25
3000米
1
玛·德克尔
美国
8’34”62
 
2
布·克劳斯
联邦德国
8’35”11
 
3
塔·卡赞金娜
苏联
8’ 35”13
马拉松
1
格·瓦伊茨妒
挪威
2:28”09
 
2
玛·迪克森
美国
2:31’09
 
3
拉·斯麦赫诺娃
苏联
2:31’13
4 X100米接力
1
民主德国队
 
41”76
 
2
英国队
 
42”71
 
3
牙买加队
 
42”73
4 X400米接力
1
民主德国队
 
3’19”73
 
2
捷克斯洛伐克队
 
3’20”32
 
3
苏联队
 
3’21”16
100米栏
1
贝·雅恩
民主德国
12”35
 
2
克·克纳贝
民主德国
12”42
 
3
金·扎戈尔切娃
保加利亚
12"62
400米栏
1
叶·费森科
苏联
54” 14
  
2
安·安布拉泽涅
苏联
54”15
  
3
埃·菲德勒
民主德国
54”55
跳高
1
塔·贝科娃
苏联
2.01米
 
2
乌·迈法特
联邦德国
1.99米
 
3
路·里特
美国
1.95米
跳远
1
海·道特
民主德国
7.27米
 
2
阿·库什米尔
罗马尼亚
7.15米
 
3
卡·刘易斯
美国
7.04米
铅球
1
海·菲宾盖罗娃
捷克斯洛伐克
21.05米
 
2
黑·克诺尔沙伊德
民主德国
20.70米
 
3
伊·斯卢皮亚内克
民主德国
20.56米
铁饼
1
玛·奥皮茨
民主德国
68.94米
 
2
加·穆拉绍娃
苏联
67.44米
 
3
玛·佩特科娃
保加利亚
66.44米
标枪
1
蒂·莉拉克
芬兰
70.82米
 
2
法·惠特布雷德
英国
69.14米
 
3
安·韦鲁莉
希腊
65.72米
七项全能
1
拉·诺伊贝特
民主德国
6714分
 
2
萨·佩茨
民主德国
6662分
 
3
安·瓦特
民主德国
6532分

第二届 1987罗马 男子:

距离
名次
姓名
国籍
成绩
100米
1
本·约翰逊
加拿大
9”83
 
2
卡·刘易斯
美国
9”93
 
3
雷·斯图尔特
牙买加
10”08
200米
1
卡·史密斯
美国
20”16
 
2
吉·凯内埃尔韦
法国
20”16
 
3
约·里吉斯
英国
20"18
400米
1
托·舍恩勒贝
民主德国
44”33
 
2
英·埃格布尼凯
尼日利亚
44”56
 
3
哈·雷诺兹
美国
44”80
800米
1
比·康切拉
肯尼亚
1’43”06
 
2
彼·埃利奥特
英国
1’43”41
 
3
何·巴尔沃萨
巴西
1’43”76
1500米
1
阿·比尔
索马里
3’36”80
 
2
何·冈萨雷斯
西班牙
3’38”03
 
3
吉·斯皮维
美国
3’38”03
5000米
1
赛·奥伊塔
摩洛哥
13’26”44
 
2
多·卡斯特罗
葡萄牙
13’ 27”59
 
3
杰·巴克纳
英国
13’27”74
10000米
1
保·基普凯奇
肯尼亚
27’ 38”63
 
2
弗·帕内塔
意大利
27’48”98
 
3
汉·孔策
民主德国
27’50”37
3000米障碍
1
弗·帕内塔
意大利
8’O8”57
 
2
哈·梅尔策
民主德国
8’10”32
 
3
威·范迪日克
比利时
8’ 12”18
马拉松
1
道·瓦基努鲁
肯尼亚
2:11’48”
 
2
艾·萨莱赫
吉布提
2:12’30”
 
3
杰·博尔丁
意大利
2:12’40”
110米栏
1
格·福斯特
美国
13”21
 
2
约·里奇翁
英国
13”29
 
3
科·杰克逊
英国
13”30
400米栏
1
埃·摩西
美国
47”46
 
2
丹·哈里斯
美国
47”48
 
3
哈·施密德
联邦德国
47”48
4 X 100米接力
1
美国队
 
37”90
 
2
苏联队
 
38”02
 
3
牙买加队
 
38”41
4 X 400米接力
1
美国队
 
2’ 57’29
 
2
英国队
 
2’ 58”86
 
3
古巴队
 
2’ 59”16
20公里竞走
1
毛·达米拉诺
意大利
1:20’45”
 
2
约·普里比林内奇
捷克斯洛伐克
1:21’07”
 
3
何·马林
西班牙
1:21’24”
50公里竞走
1
哈·高德尔
民主德国
3:40’53”
 
2
罗·魏格尔
民主德国
3:41’30”
 
3
弗·伊万年科
苏联
3:44’02”
跳高
1
帕·舍贝里
瑞典
2.38米
 
2
伊·帕克林
苏联
2.38米
 
3
根·阿夫杰延科
苏联
2.38米
跳远
1
卡·刘易斯
美国
8.67米
 
2
罗·埃米扬
苏联
8.53米
 
3
拉·迈里克斯
美国
8.33米
撑竿跳高
1
谢·布勃卡
苏联
5.85米
 
2
蒂·维涅隆
法国
5.80米
 
3
罗·加陶林
苏联
5.80米
三级跳远
1
赫·马尔科夫
保加利亚
17.92米
 
2
迈·康利
美国
17.67米
 
3
奥·萨基尔金
苏联
17.43米
铅球
1
韦·冈瑟
瑞士
22.23米
 
2
阿·安德烈
意大利
21.88米
 
3
约·布伦纳
美国
21.75米
铁饼
1
于·舒尔特
民主德国
68.74米
 
2
约·鲍威尔
美国
66.22米
 
3
路·德利斯
古巴
66.02米
标枪
1
塞·拉蒂
芬兰
83.54米
 
2
维·叶夫休科夫
苏联
82.52米
 
3
扬·泽列兹尼
捷克斯洛伐克
82.20米
链球
1
谢·利特维诺夫
苏联
83.06米
 
2
尤·塔姆
苏联
80.84米
 
3
拉·哈贝尔
民主德国
80.76米
十项全能
1
托·福斯
民主德国
8680分
 
2
西·文茨
联邦德国
8461分
 
3
帕·塔尔诺维茨基
苏联
8375分

第二届 1987罗马 女子:

距离
名次
姓名
国籍
成绩
100米
1
西·格拉迪施
民主德国
10”90
 
2
海·德雷克斯勒
民主德国
11”00
 
3
梅·奥蒂
牙买加
11”04
200米
1
西·格拉迪施
民主德国
21”74
 
2
弗·格里菲斯
美国
21”96
 
3
梅·奥蒂
牙买加
22”06
400米
1
奥·布里兹金娜
苏联
49”38
 
2
佩·穆勒
民主德国
49”94
 
3
基·埃默尔曼
民主德国
50”20
800米
1
西·沃达尔斯
民主德国
1’55” 26
 
2
克·瓦赫特尔
民主德国
1’55”32
 
3
柳·吉林娜
苏联
1’55”56
1500米
1
塔·萨莫连科
苏联
3’55” 56
 
2
希·科尔纳
民主德国
3’58”67
 
3
桑·加塞尔
瑞士
3’59”06
3000米
1
塔·萨莫连科
苏联
8’38”73
 
2
玛·普伊克
罗马尼亚
8’39”45
 
3
乌·布龙斯
民主德国
8’40”30
10000米
1
英·克里斯蒂安森
挪威
31’05”85
 
2
叶·茹皮耶娃
苏联
31’09”40
 
3
卡·乌尔里希
民主德国
31’11”34
马拉松
1
罗·莫塔
葡萄牙
2:25’17”
 
2
卓·伊万诺娃
苏联
2:32’38
 
3
若·维莱东
法国
2:32’53”
4 *100米接力
1
美国队
 
41”58
 
2
民主德国队
 
41”95
 
3
苏联队赛
 
42”33
4 X400米接力
1
民主德国队
 
3’ 18” 63
 
2
苏联队
 
3’ 19”50
 
3
美国队
 
3’ 21”04
10公里竞走
1
伊·斯特拉霍娃
苏联
44’ 12”
 
2
克·萨克斯比
澳大利亚
44,23”
 
3
阎红
中国
44’42”
100米栏
1
金·扎戈尔切娃
保加利亚
12”34
 
2
格·乌伊贝尔
民主德国
12”44
 
3
科·奥斯克勒特
民主德国
12”46
400米栏
1
萨·布施
民主德国
53”62
 
2
戴·弗林托夫
澳大手利亚
54”19
 
3
科·乌尔里希
民主德国
54”31
跳高
1
斯·科斯塔迪诺娃
保加利亚
2.09米
 
2
塔·贝科娃
苏联
2.04米
 
3
苏·拜尔
民主德国
1.99米
跳远
1
杰·乔伊纳
美国
7.36米
 
2
叶·贝列夫斯卡娅
苏联
7.14米
 
3
海·德雷克斯勒
民主德国
7.13米
铅球
1
纳·有索夫斯卡妞
苏联
21.24米
 
2
卡·尼姆克
民主德国
21.21米
 
3
伊·米勒
民主德国
20.76米
铁饼
1
玛·黑尔曼
民主德国
71.62米
 
2
迪·甘斯基
民主德国
70.12米
 
3
特·克里斯托娃
保加利亚
68.82米
标枪
1
法·惠特布雷德
英国
76.64米
 
2
佩·费尔克
民主德国
71.76米
 
3
贝·彼得斯
联邦德国
68.82米
七项全能
1
杰·乔伊纳
美国
7128分
 
2
拉·尼基蒂娜
苏联
6564分
 
3
简·弗雷德里克
美国
6502分